2016 WIAA Boys Basketball Playoffs - D2 Regional Semi-Finals & Results

Scoremore12

Lifetime Member
Lifetime Member
Messages
594
D2 Boys Regional Semi-Finals

Sectional 1

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#1 Hortonville #9 Merrill
#1 La Crosse Central #9 Tomah
#3 La Crosse Logan #6 Holmen
#4 Mosinee #5 Lakeland
#2 Onalaska #7 Rice Lake
#3 Rhinelander #6 Antigo
#4 River Falls #5 Menomonie
#2 Wausau East #7 Shawano

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#1 Hortonville 87 #9 Merrill 49
#1 La Crosse Central 84 #9 Tomah 47
#3 La Crosse Logan 62 #6 Holmen 53
#4 Mosinee 60 #5 Lakeland 67
#2 Onalaska 64 #7 Rice Lake 41
#3 Rhinelander 11 #6 Antigo 14
#4 River Falls 35 #5 Menomonie 33
#2 Wausau East 64 #7 Shawano 49

Sectional 2

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Beaver Dam #10 Port Washington
#1 Cedarburg #8 West Bend East
#1 Kaukauna #8 Green Bay Southwest
#3 Luxemburg-Casco #6 Ashwaubenon
#3 Plymouth #6 Grafton
#2 Pulaski #7 Notre Dame
#4 Seymour #5 West De Pere
#4 Slinger #5 West Bend West

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Beaver Dam 79 #10 Port Washington 55
#1 Cedarburg 54 #8 West Bend East 32
#1 Kaukauna 87 #8 Green Bay Southwest 53
#3 Luxemburg-Casco 80 #6 Ashwaubenon 62
#3 Plymouth 64 #6 Grafton 73
#2 Pulaski 62 #7 Notre Dame 58
#4 Seymour 71 #5 West De Pere 48
#4 Slinger 54 #5 West Bend West 51 1OT

Sectional 3

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Burlington #7 Wilmot
#4 Fort Atkinson #5 Delavan-Darien
#3 McFarland #6 Waterford
#4 Monona Grove #5 Oregon
#2 Sauk Prairie #10 Baraboo
#3 Stoughton #6 Mount Horeb
#1 Waunakee #9 Reedsburg
#1 Westosha Central #9 Union Grove

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Burlington 70 #7 Wilmot 69
#4 Fort Atkinson 74 #5 Delavan-Darien 61
#3 McFarland 55 #6 Waterford 57
#4 Monona Grove 61 #5 Oregon 71
#2 Sauk Prairie 57 #10 Baraboo 39
#3 Stoughton 33 #6 Mount Horeb 41
#1 Waunakee 74 #9 Reedsburg 59
#1 Westosha Central 88 #9 Union Grove 66

Sectional 4

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#4 Greendale #5 Waukesha North
#1 Milwaukee Washington #8 Nicolet
#1 New Berlin Eisenhower #8 Catholic Memorial
#2 Pewaukee #10 New Berlin West
#3 Pius XI Catholic #6 Milwaukee North
#4 Wauwatosa West #5 Milwaukee Morse-Marshall
#2 Whitefish Bay #7 Wauwatosa East
#3 Whitnall #6 Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning

Results

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#4 Greendale 58 #5 Waukesha North 66
#1 Milwaukee Washington 80 #8 Nicolet 72
#1 New Berlin Eisenhower 57 #8 Catholic Memorial 65
#2 Pewaukee 79 #10 New Berlin West 57
#3 Pius XI Catholic 69 #6 Milwaukee North 66
#4 Wauwatosa West 70 #5 Milwaukee Morse-Marshall 84
#2 Whitefish Bay 65 #7 Wauwatosa East 64
#3 Whitnall 79 #6 Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 76
 
Last edited:
Top