2016 WIAA Boys Basketball Playoffs - D4 Regional Semi-Finals & Results

Scoremore12

Lifetime Member
Lifetime Member
Messages
594
D4 Boys Regional Semi-Finals

Sectional 1

ound 2 Fri, Mar 4
#1 Cameron #9 Chequamegon
#3 Durand #6 Fall Creek
#4 Grantsburg #5 Abbotsford
#4 Mondovi #5 Colfax
#3 Phillips #6 Hurley
#1 Regis #8 Spring Valley
#2 Stanley-Boyd #10 Osseo-Fairchild
#2 Unity #7 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#1 Cameron 73 #9 Chequamegon 30
#3 Durand 56 #6 Fall Creek 57
#4 Grantsburg 66 #5 Abbotsford 53
#4 Mondovi 53 #5 Colfax 62
#3 Phillips 44 #6 Hurley 43
#1 Regis 84 #8 Spring Valley 36
#2 Stanley-Boyd 75 #10 Osseo-Fairchild 54
#2 Unity 84 #7 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50

Sectional 2

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Algoma #10 Reedsville
#1 Amherst #9 Mishicot
#3 Brillion #6 Kewaunee
#4 Crivitz #5 Spencer
#1 Edgar #9 Neillsville
#2 Marathon #7 Stratford
#3 Oconto #6 Wabeno/Laona
#4 Shiocton #5 Iola-Scandinavia

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Algoma 43 #10 Reedsville 41
#1 Amherst 65 #9 Mishicot 32
#3 Brillion 69 #6 Kewaunee 51
#4 Crivitz 74 #5 Spencer 50
#1 Edgar 67 #9 Neillsville 36
#2 Marathon 59 #7 Stratford 36
#3 Oconto 80 #6 Wabeno/Laona 57
#4 Shiocton 70 #5 Iola-Scandinavia 72

Sectional 3

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#3 Aquinas #6 Necedah
#2 Cochrane-Fountain City #10 Luther
#4 Cuba City #5 New Glarus
#3 Darlington #6 Cambridge
#2 Deerfield #7 Mineral Point
#1 Iowa-Grant #8 Belleville
#4 Lincoln #5 Pardeeville
#1 Melrose-Mindoro #9 Wisconsin Heights

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#3 Aquinas 57 #6 Necedah 27
#2 Cochrane-Fountain City 75 #10 Luther 43
#4 Cuba City 68 #5 New Glarus 45
#3 Darlington 76 #6 Cambridge 60
#2 Deerfield 73 #7 Mineral Point 53
#1 Iowa-Grant 62 #8 Belleville 33
#4 Lincoln 54 #5 Pardeeville 71
#1 Melrose-Mindoro 76 #9 Wisconsin Heights 57

Sectional 4

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Destiny #7 Shoreland Lutheran
#1 Dominican #8 Lake Country Lutheran
#2 Howards Grove #7 St. Mary's Springs
#3 Kenosha St. Joseph #6 The Prairie School
#3 Lourdes Acad. #6 Horicon
#1 Markesan #8 Random Lake
#4 Ozaukee #5 St. Mary Catholic
#4 Racine Lutheran #5 Racine St. Catherine's

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Destiny 53 #7 Shoreland Lutheran 39
#1 Dominican 59 #8 Lake Country Lutheran 34
#2 Howards Grove 59 #7 St. Mary's Springs 51
#3 Kenosha St. Joseph 69 #6 The Prairie School 75
#3 Lourdes Acad. 78 #6 Horicon 70
#1 Markesan 62 #8 Random Lake 44
#4 Ozaukee 45 #5 St. Mary Catholic 54
#4 Racine Lutheran 51 #5 Racine St. Catherine's 49 1OT
 
Last edited:
Top