2016 WIAA Boys Basketball Playoffs - D5 Regional Semi-Finals & Results

Scoremore12

Lifetime Member
Lifetime Member
Messages
594
D5 Boys Regional Semi-Finals

Sectional 1

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Clayton #10 Turtle Lake
#3 Luck #6 Drummond
#1 McDonell Central #8 New Auburn
#4 Owen-Withee #5 Prairie Farm
#3 Rib Lake #6 Eau Claire Immanuel Luth.
#4 Siren #5 Frederic
#2 Solon Springs #7 Mellen
#1 Washburn #8 Northwood

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#2 Clayton 33 #10 Turtle Lake 39
#3 Luck 65 #6 Drummond 60
#1 McDonell Central 82 #8 New Auburn 47
#4 Owen-Withee 82 #5 Prairie Farm 76
#3 Rib Lake 57 #6 Eau Claire Immanuel Luth. 39
#4 Siren 56 #5 Frederic 54
#2 Solon Springs 82 #7 Mellen 57
#1 Washburn 75 #8 Northwood 64

Sectional 2

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#3 Almond-Bancroft #6 Newman Catholic
#2 Columbus Catholic #7 Wild Rose
#4 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth. #5 Lena
#2 Gresham #7 Niagara
#3 Phelps #6 Suring
#4 Pittsville #5 Loyal
#1 Port Edwards #8 Assumption
#1 Wausaukee #8 Elcho

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#3 Almond-Bancroft 62 #6 Newman Catholic 53
#2 Columbus Catholic 90 #7 Wild Rose 73
#4 Green Bay N.E.W. Luth. 78 #5 Lena 59
#2 Gresham 72 #7 Niagara 56
#3 Phelps 49 #6 Suring 54
#4 Pittsville 54 #5 Loyal 41
#1 Port Edwards 43 #8 Assumption 49
#1 Wausaukee 68 #8 Elcho 42

Sectional 3

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#4 Alma/Pepin #5 Royall
#2 Bangor #7 Eleva-Strum
#2 Barneveld #7 Potosi
#3 Blair-Taylor #6 Wonewoc-Center
#1 Hillsboro #8 Augusta
#3 Pecatonica #6 Southwestern
#1 Seneca #8 North Crawford
#4 Shullsburg #5 Belmont

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#4 Alma/Pepin 68 #5 Royall 60
#2 Bangor 77 #7 Eleva-Strum 53
#2 Barneveld 78 #7 Potosi 57
#3 Blair-Taylor 73 #6 Wonewoc-Center 44
#1 Hillsboro 66 #8 Augusta 47
#3 Pecatonica 56 #6 Southwestern 63
#1 Seneca 56 #8 North Crawford 40
#4 Shullsburg 65 #5 Belmont 51

Sectional 4

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#4 Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose #5 Albany
#2 Argyle #10 Fall River
#3 Cambria-Friesland #6 Rio
#3 Catholic Central #6 Sheboygan Area Lutheran
#1 Hustisford #9 Williams Bay
#2 Milwaukee Academy of Science #10 Living Word Lutheran
#4 Sheboygan County Christian #5 Hilbert
#1 Young Coggs Prep #9 Oakfield

Results -

Round 2 Fri, Mar 4
#4 Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 84 #5 Albany 68
#2 Argyle 68 #10 Fall River 61
#3 Cambria-Friesland 56 #6 Rio 52
#3 Catholic Central 56 #6 Sheboygan Area Lutheran 53
#1 Hustisford 82 #9 Williams Bay 63
#2 Milwaukee Academy of Science 78 #10 Living Word Lutheran 37
#4 Sheboygan County Christian 60 #5 Hilbert 59
#1 Young Coggs Prep 80 #9 Oakfield 53
 
Last edited:
Top