2016 WIAA Girls Basketball Playoffs - D4 Regionals

Scoremore12

Lifetime Member
Lifetime Member
Messages
524
D4 Girls Basketball Regional

Sectional 1
Round 1 Tue, Feb 23

HomeTeam AwayTeam
#7 Colby #10 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
#5 Colfax #12 Plum City/Elmwood
#8 Grantsburg #9 St. Croix Falls
#5 Hurley #12 Cumberland
#6 Ladysmith #11 Webster
#8 Osseo-Fairchild #9 Boyceville
#7 Spring Valley #10 Cadott
#6 Stanley-Boyd #11 Mondovi
#4 Unity #13 Chequamegon

Results -

Sectional 1
Round 1 Tue, Feb 23

HomeTeam AwayTeam
#7 Colby 72 #10 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 29
#5 Colfax 46 #12 Plum City/Elmwood 22
#8 Grantsburg 44 #9 St. Croix Falls 50
#5 Hurley 38 #12 Cumberland 22
#6 Ladysmith 70 #11 Webster 26
#8 Osseo-Fairchild 61 #9 Boyceville 48
#7 Spring Valley 57 #10 Cadott 52 1OT
#6 Stanley-Boyd 64 #11 Mondovi 44
#4 Unity 63 #13 Chequamegon 37

Sectional 2
Round 1 Tue, Feb 23

HomeTeam AwayTeam
#5 Crandon #12 Crivitz
#6 Edgar #11 Coleman
#6 Gibraltar #11 Brillion
#8 Iola-Scandinavia #9 Mishicot
#7 Menominee Indian #10 Oconto
#4 Reedsville #13 Manawa
#5 Shiocton #12 Pacelli
#8 Wabeno Area/Laona #9 Spencer
#7 Weyauwega-Fremont #10 Rosholt

Results -

Sectional 2
Round 1 Tue, Feb 23

HomeTeam AwayTeam
#5 Crandon 60 #12 Crivitz 29
#6 Edgar 54 #11 Coleman 31
#6 Gibraltar 51 #11 Brillion 50
#8 Iola-Scandinavia 28 #9 Mishicot 51
#7 Menominee Indian 56 #10 Oconto 49
#4 Reedsville 65 #13 Manawa 33
#5 Shiocton 62 #12 Pacelli 26
#8 Wabeno Area/Laona 51 #9 Spencer 47
#7 Weyauwega-Fremont 68 #10 Rosholt 29


Sectional 3
Round 1 Tue, Feb 23

HomeTeam AwayTeam
#6 Belleville #11 Parkview
#4 Brookwood #13 Boscobel
#5 Cambridge #12 Palmyra-Eagle
#7 Deerfield #10 Iowa-Grant
#6 Lincoln #11 Montello
#8 Luther #9 Fennimore
#5 Melrose-Mindoro #12 Pardeeville
#7 Necedah #10 Whitehall
#8 Waterloo #9 Darlington

Results -

Sectional 3
Round 1 Tue, Feb 23

HomeTeam AwayTeam
#6 Belleville 49 #11 Parkview 51
#4 Brookwood 70 #13 Boscobel 17
#5 Cambridge 53 #12 Palmyra-Eagle 20
#7 Deerfield 55 #10 Iowa-Grant 47 1OT
#6 Lincoln 58 #11 Montello 45
#8 Luther 55 #9 Fennimore 54
#5 Melrose-Mindoro 78 #12 Pardeeville 34
#7 Necedah 59 #10 Whitehall 42
#8 Waterloo 51 #9 Darlington 34


Sectional 4
Round 1 Tue, Feb 23

HomeTeam AwayTeam
#8 Kenosha Christian Life #9 Hope Christian
#6 Lake Country Lutheran #11 Destiny
#6 Manitowoc Lutheran #11 Dodgeland
#8 Ozaukee #9 Horicon
#7 Racine Lutheran #10 Carmen Northwest
#7 Random Lake #10 Green Lake/Princeton
#5 St. Mary Catholic #12 Kohler

Results -

Sectional 3
Round 1 Tue, Feb 23

HomeTeam AwayTeam
#6 Belleville 49 #11 Parkview 51
#4 Brookwood 70 #13 Boscobel 17
#5 Cambridge 53 #12 Palmyra-Eagle 20
#7 Deerfield 55 #10 Iowa-Grant 47 1OT
#6 Lincoln 58 #11 Montello 45
#8 Luther 55 #9 Fennimore 54
#5 Melrose-Mindoro 78 #12 Pardeeville 34
#7 Necedah 59 #10 Whitehall 42
#8 Waterloo 51 #9 Darlington 34
 
Last edited:
Top