2018 WIAA High School Football Playoff Groupings

Scoremore12

Lifetime Member
Lifetime Member
Messages
515
Division One
Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at HUDSON - Online
Schools: Appleton North, Bay Port, Chippewa Falls, De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Hudson, Kimberly, Neenah
Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at ARROWHEAD
Schools: Arrowhead, Fond du Lac, Hamilton, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Sun Prairie, Verona
Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at MUKWONAGO
Schools: Badger, Franklin, Janesville Craig, Kettle Moraine, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon, Mukwonago, Muskego, Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Juneau/Languages
Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at RACINE HORLICK
Schools: Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, Marquette, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir, Oak Creek, Racine Horlick, Shorewood/Messmer, Kenosha Indian Trail

Division Two
Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at MARSHFIELD - Online
Schools: Ashwaubenon, Hortonville, Kaukauna, Marshfield, Menasha, Menomonie, Pulaski, River Falls
Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at SLINGER
Schools: Hartford, Homestead, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny, Slinger, Watertown, West Bend East, Whitefish Bay
Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at BARABOO
Schools: Baraboo, DeForest, Holmen, La Crosse Central, Monona Grove, Oregon, Stoughton, Waunakee
Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at BROOKFIELD CENTRAL
Schools: Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Burlington, Milwaukee Reagan, South Milwaukee, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wilmot

Division Three
Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at RICE LAKE - Online
Schools: Ashland, Hayward/La Courte Oreilles, La Crosse Logan, Medford, New Richmond, Onalaska, Rice Lake, Sparta
Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at NEW LONDON
Schools: Antigo, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Mosinee, New London, Notre Dame, Seymour, West De Pere
Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at JEFFERSON
Schools: Berlin, Catholic Memorial, East Troy, Jefferson, McFarland, Mount Horeb/Barneveld, New Berlin West, Pewaukee
Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at PLYMOUTH
Schools: Cudahy, Grafton, Greendale, Luxemburg-Casco, New Berlin Eisenhower, Plymouth, Port Washington, Wisconsin Lutheran

Division Four
Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at SAINT CROIX CENTRAL
Schools: Adams-Friendship, Baldwin-Woodville, Ellsworth, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Northwestern, Saint Croix Central, Somerset, West Salem
Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at CHILTON
Schools: Chilton, Denmark, Little Chute, Ripon, Two Rivers, Winneconne, Wrightstown, Xavier
Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at LODI
Schools: Edgerton, Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran, Lodi, Mauston, River Valley, Turner, Wautoma
Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at SHEBOYGAN FALLS
Schools: Campbellsport, Kiel, Martin Luther, Racine St. Catherine’s, Saint Francis, Sheboygan Falls, University School, Obama SCTE

Division Five
Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at BLOOMER
Schools: Arcadia, Bloomer, Cumberland, Elk Mound, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Spooner, Stanley-Boyd, Westby
Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at BONDUEL
Schools: Bonduel, Colby, Kewaunee, Northland Pines, Peshtigo, Rib Lake/Prentice, Southern Door, Stratford
Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at MARSHALL
Schools: Belleville, Horicon/Hustisford, Lake Country Lutheran, Marshall, Mayville, New Glarus/Monticello, Palmyra-Eagle, Prairie du Chien
Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at SAINT MARY'S SPRINGS
Schools: Amherst, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Dominican, Howards Grove, New Holstein, Omro, Saint Mary's Springs, Valders

Division Six
Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at GLENWOOD CITY
Schools: Grantsburg, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Mondovi, Regis, Spring Valley, Unity, Webster, Glenwood City
Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at IOLA-SCANDINAVIA
Schools: Abbotsford, Auburndale, Coleman, Crivitz, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine, Three Lakes/Phelps
Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at FENNIMORE
Schools: Brookwood, Cochrane-Fountain City, Cuba City, Darlington, Fennimore, Lancaster, Melrose-Mindoro, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca
Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at DODGELAND
Schools: Cambridge, Dodgeland, Markesan, Mineral Point, Lourdes Academy, Ozaukee, Pecatonica/Argyle, Racine Lutheran

Division Seven
Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at GILMAN
Schools: Clear Lake, Edgar, Elmwood/Plum City, Gilman, Greenwood, Hurley, Loyal, Turtle Lake
Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at ROSHOLT
Schools: Almond-Bancroft, Assumption, Pittsville, Reedsville, Rosholt, Suring, Wabeno/Laona, Hilbert
Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at BANGOR
Schools: Bangor, Blair-Taylor, De Soto, Eleva-Strum, Highland, Independence/Gilmanton, Ithaca, Royall
Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at JOHNSON CREEK
Schools: Benton/Scales Mound, Black Hawk, Cambria-Friesland, Fall River, Johnson Creek, Living Word Lutheran, Potosi/Cassville, Randolph
 
Top