2019 WIAA Football Playoff Groupings

Scoremore12

Draft Guru
2022 Draft Guru
Messages
696
Reaction score
463
Division One

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - Host HUDSON - Online
Schools: Appleton East, Appleton North, D.C. Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Kimberly, Neenah, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at MANITOWOC LINCOLN
Schools: Bay Port, Green Bay Preble, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marquette, Milwaukee Bradley/Milw Arts, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Juneau/Languages, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at SUN PRAIRIE
Schools: Arrowhead, Fond du Lac, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Sun Prairie, Verona

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at FRANKLIN
Schools: Franklin, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, Kenosha Indian Trail, Milwaukee Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen Southeast, Mukwonago, Muskego, Oak Creek, Racine Case


Division Two

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - Host MARSHFIELD - Online
Schools: Chippewa Falls, De Pere, Green Bay Southwest, Hortonville, Kaukauna, Marshfield, Pulaski, Superior

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at SLINGER
Schools: Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Cedarburg, Germantown, Homestead, Menomonee Falls, Slinger, West Bend East

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at MONONA GROVE

Schools: Hartford, Holmen, La Crosse Central, Milton, Monona Grove, Oregon, Watertown, Waunakee

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at BURLINGTON
Schools: Badger, Burlington, Kettle Moraine, Milwaukee Reagan, South Milwaukee, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wilmot


Division Three

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - Host MEDFORD - Online
Schools: Hayward/La Courte Oreilles, Lakeland, Medford, Menomonie, Mosinee, New Richmond, Rhinelander, River Falls

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at MENASHA
Schools: Ashwaubenon, Fox Valley Lutheran, Grafton, Menasha, New London, Shawano, West De Pere, Whitefish Bay

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at SAUK PRAIRIE
Schools: DeForest, McFarland, Monroe, Onalaska, Reedsburg, Sauk Prairie, Sparta, Stoughton

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at NEW BERLIN EISENHOWER
Schools: Greendale, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Pewaukee, Plymouth, Union Grove, Whitnall, Wisconsin Lutheran


Division Four

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at BALDWIN-WOODVILLE - Online
Schools: Baldwin-Woodville, Black River Falls, Freedom, Little Chute, Northland Pines, Osceola, Saint Croix Central, Wrightstown

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at KIEL
Schools: Berlin, Campbellsport, Denmark, Kiel, Ripon, Sheboygan Falls, Winneconne, Xavier

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at EDGERTON
Schools: Big Foot, Brodhead/Juda, Edgerton, Evansville, Jefferson, Lakeside Lutheran, Mauston, River Valley

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at KEWASKUM
Schools: Catholic Memorial, East Troy, Kewaskum, Lake Mills, Martin Luther, Obama SCTE, Saint Francis, University School of Milwaukee


Division Five

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - Host NORTHWESTERN - Online
Schools: Bloomer, Elk Mound, Nekoosa, Northwestern, Saint Croix Falls, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Spooner, Stratford

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at OMRO
Schools: Amherst, Chilton, Kewaunee, Laconia, New Holstein, Omro, Peshtigo, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at MARSHALL
Schools: Aquinas, Arcadia, Columbus, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Marshall, New Glarus/Monticello, Platteville, Prairie du Chien

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN
Schools: Brookfield Academy, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Horicon/Hustisford, Lake Country Lutheran, Lomira, Oostburg, Racine St. Catherine’s, St. John's NW Military Academy


Division Six

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at REGIS
Schools: Colby, Cumberland, Durand, Grantsburg, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Regis, Spring Valley, Unity

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at MANAWA
Schools: Abbotsford, Auburndale, Bonduel, Coleman, Crivitz, Manawa, Markesan, Pardeeville

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at MELROSE-MINDORO
Schools: Benton/Scales Mound IL/Shullsburg, Darlington, Lancaster, Melrose-Mindoro, Mineral Point, Mondovi, Osseo-Fairchild, Whitehall

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at JOHNSON CREEK

Schools: Cambridge, Johnson Creek, Ozaukee, Palmyra-Eagle, Racine Lutheran, Random Lake, Saint Mary's Springs, Winnebago Lutheran


Division Seven

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at AUGUSTA
Schools: Augusta, Bangor, Blair-Taylor, Clear Lake, Eleva-Strum, Pepin/Alma, Turtle Lake, Webster

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at EDGAR
Schools: Almond-Bancroft, Athens, Edgar, Gilman, Greenwood, Hurley, Loyal, Pittsville

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at HIGHLAND

Schools: Black Hawk/Warren IL, Cashton, De Soto, Highland, Ithaca, Potosi/Cassville, River Ridge, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at RANDOLPH
Schools: Brookwood, Catholic Central, Hilbert, Hillsboro, Lourdes Academy, Randolph, Reedsville, Rosholt
 

Badger

Founding Member
Member
Messages
1,105
Reaction score
178
Springs in 6 again is crap...... both Springs and Bonduel are D5.
It's funny they had both in 5 all year on wissports and then they both go 6. Travis Wilson has his nose up the WIAA butt and still got it wrong.
 
Top