Official 2016 WIAA Football Thread

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
Messages
5,517
Website
wisconsinsportstalk.net
Week 1 prep football match up's state wide.


Date Conference Home Away
08/19/2016 8-Player North Bruce @ Mercer/Butternut (NC)
08/19/2016 8-Player North Birchwood @Luck (NC)
08/19/2016 8-Player North Northwood/Solon Springs@ Mellen (NC)
08/19/2016 8-Player North Prairie Farm New Auburn (NC)
08/19/2016 8-Player North Siren Winter (NC)

08/19/2016 8-Player South Gibraltar Valley Christian (NC)
08/19/2016 8-Player South Lena/St.Thomas Aquinas Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (NC)
08/19/2016 8-Player South Oneida Nation Oakfield (NC)
08/19/2016 8-Player South Sevastopol Menominee Indian (NC)
08/19/2016 8-Player South Wisconsin Heights Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran (NC)
08/20/2016 8-Player South Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Bowler/Gresham (NC)

08/19/2016 Badger-North Edgewood Baraboo (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-North Monroe Portage (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-North Fort Atkinson Sauk Prairie (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-North Milton Mount Horeb/Barneveld (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-North Monona Grove Reedsburg (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-North Oregon Waunakee (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-North Stoughton DeForest (NC)

08/19/2016 Badger-South Edgewood Baraboo (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-South Monroe Portage (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-South Fort Atkinson Sauk Prairie (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-South Milton Mount Horeb/Barneveld (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-South Monona Grove Reedsburg (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-South Oregon Waunakee (NC)
08/19/2016 Badger-South Stoughton DeForest (NC)

08/19/2016 Bay Clintonville@ Shawano (NC)
08/19/2016 Bay Green Bay East@ Waupaca
08/19/2016 Bay Menasha @Green Bay West
08/19/2016 Bay Seymour @West De Pere
08/19/2016 Bay Xavier@ New London

08/19/2016 Big East Brillion@ Hilbert / Stockbridge (NC)
08/19/2016 Big East Cedar Grove-Belgium@ Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Sheboygan Christian
08/19/2016 Big East Oostburg @Ozaukee
08/19/2016 Big East Pacelli@ St. Mary Catholic (NC)
08/19/2016 Big East Random @Lake Howards Grove
08/19/2016 Big East Reedsville @Manitowoc Lutheran
08/19/2016 Big East Valders@ Mishicot (NC)

08/19/2016 Big Eight Madison La Follette@ Janesville Craig
08/19/2016 Big Eight Beloit Memorial@ Madison West
08/19/2016 Big Eight Janesville Parker @Verona
08/19/2016 Big Eight Madison Memorial @Middleton

08/18/2016 Big Rivers Hudson@ Greenfield (NC)
08/18/2016 Big Rivers Greendale@ Menomonie (NC)
08/19/2016 Big Rivers Rice Lake@ Medford (NC)
08/19/2016 Big Rivers Eau Claire North@ La Crosse Central (NC)
08/19/2016 Big Rivers Chippewa Falls@ Holmen (NC)
08/18/2016 Big Rivers Eau Claire Memorial@ La Crosse Logan (NC)
08/19/2016 Big Rivers River Falls@ New Richmond (NC)
08/19/2016 Big Rivers Superior @Merrill (NC)

08/19/2016 Capitol-North Columbus@ Ripon (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-North Delavan-Darien @Lodi (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-North Lake Mills@ Marshall (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-North Lakeside Lutheran@ Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-North Watertown Luther Prep@ University School of Milwaukee (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-North Westfield@ Poynette (NC)

08/19/2016 Capitol-South Lake Mills @Marshall (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-South Belleville@ Deerfield (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-South Brookfield Academy@ Cambridge (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-South Catholic Central@ New Glarus/Monticello (NC)
08/19/2016 Capitol-South Pardeeville@ Waterloo (NC)

08/18/2016 Central Wisconsin 10 Lourdes Academy @Wild Rose (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 10 Tigerton/Marion@ Dodgeland (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 10 Almond-Bancroft @Fall River (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 10 Manawa@ Iola-Scandinavia (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 10 Rosholt @Oconto (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 10 Port Edwards @Johnson Creek (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 10 Wonewoc-Center/Weston@ Tri-County (NC)

08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 8 Omro Amherst (NC)
08/20/2016 Central Wisconsin 8 St. Marys Springs Shiocton (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 8 Wittenberg-Birnamwood Northland Pines (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 8 Pacelli St. Mary Catholic (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 8 Iola-Scandinavia Manawa (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 8 Adams-Friendship Weyauwega-Fremont (NC)
08/19/2016 Central Wisconsin 8 Crivitz Bonduel (NC)

08/19/2016 Classic Eight Oconomowoc Kettle Moraine (NC)
08/19/2016 Classic Eight Waukesha West Watertown (NC)
08/19/2016 Classic Eight Catholic Memorial Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (NC)
08/19/2016 Classic Eight Mukwonago Franklin (NC)
08/19/2016 Classic Eight Racine Park Muskego (NC)
08/19/2016 Classic Eight Waukesha North Elkhorn (NC)
08/18/2016 Classic Eight Nicolet Waukesha South (NC)
08/18/2016 Classic Eight Homestead Arrowhead (NC)

08/19/2016 Cloverbelt Stanley-Boyd Stratford (NC)
08/19/2016 Cloverbelt Cadott Altoona
08/19/2016 Cloverbelt Neillsville/Granton Colby
08/19/2016 Cloverbelt Spencer/Columbus Catholic Osseo-Fairchild
08/20/2016 Cloverbelt Regis Fall Creek
08/19/2016 Cloverbelt Owen-Withee Loyal

08/19/2016 CloverWood Gilman McDonell Central
08/19/2016 CloverWood Greenwood Abbotsford
08/19/2016 CloverWood Newman Catholic Athens
08/19/2016 CloverWood Owen-Withee Loyal
08/19/2016 CloverWood Thorp Assumption

08/19/2016 Coulee Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Mondovi (NC)
08/19/2016 Coulee Black River Falls Sparta (NC)
08/19/2016 Coulee Blair-Taylor Luther (NC)
08/19/2016 Coulee Viroqua Whitehall (NC)
08/19/2016 Coulee Westby Darlington (NC)
08/19/2016 Coulee Arcadia Osceola (NC)

08/18/2016 Dairyland Elmwood/Plum City Independence/Gilmanton (NC)
08/19/2016 Dairyland Lincoln Turtle Lake (NC)
08/19/2016 Dairyland Pepin/Alma Cochrane-Fountain City (NC)
08/19/2016 Dairyland Blair-Taylor Luther (NC)
08/19/2016 Dairyland Viroqua Whitehall (NC)
08/18/2016 Dairyland Colfax Eleva-Strum (NC)
08/18/2016 Dairyland Melrose-Mindoro Bangor (NC)
08/19/2016 Dairyland Augusta Three Lakes/Phelps (NC)

08/19/2016 Dunn-St.Croix Elk Mound Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (NC)
08/19/2016 Dunn-St.Croix Frederic Glenwood City (NC)
08/19/2016 Dunn-St.Croix Spring Valley St. Croix Falls (NC)
08/18/2016 Dunn-St.Croix Shell Lake Boyceville (NC)
08/19/2016 Dunn-St.Croix Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Mondovi (NC)
08/18/2016 Dunn-St.Croix Colfax Eleva-Strum (NC)
08/19/2016 Dunn-St.Croix Durand Baldwin-Woodville (NC)

08/19/2016 East Central New Berlin Eisenhower Plymouth (NC)
08/19/2016 East Central Kewaskum West Bend East (NC)
08/19/2016 East Central Campbellsport Mayville (NC)
08/19/2016 East Central Kettle Moraine Lutheran Winnebago Lutheran (NC)
08/19/2016 East Central Columbus Ripon (NC)
08/19/2016 East Central Berlin New Holstein (NC)
08/19/2016 East Central Kiel Waupun (NC)
08/19/2016 East Central Winneconne Southern Door (NC)

08/19/2016 Eastern Wisconsin Sheboygan Falls Brown Deer (NC)
08/19/2016 Eastern Wisconsin Brillion Hilbert / Stockbridge (NC)
08/19/2016 Eastern Wisconsin Two Rivers Antigo (NC)
08/19/2016 Eastern Wisconsin Valders Mishicot (NC)
08/19/2016 Eastern Wisconsin Berlin New Holstein (NC)
08/19/2016 Eastern Wisconsin Kiel Waupun (NC)
08/19/2016 Eastern Wisconsin Chilton Algoma (NC)
08/20/2016 Eastern Wisconsin Roncalli Sturgeon Bay (NC)

08/19/2016 Fox River Classic Ashwaubenon Sheboygan South
08/19/2016 Fox River Classic Bay Port Green Bay Preble
08/19/2016 Fox River Classic Manitowoc Lincoln Pulaski
08/19/2016 Fox River Classic Notre Dame De Pere
08/19/2016 Fox River Classic Sheboygan North Green Bay Southwest

08/19/2016 Great Northern Hayward / La Courte Oreilles Lakeland Union (NC)
08/19/2016 Great Northern Mosinee West Salem (NC)
08/19/2016 Great Northern Rhinelander Prescott (NC)
08/19/2016 Great Northern Rice Lake Medford (NC)
08/19/2016 Great Northern Two Rivers Antigo (NC)
08/19/2016 Great Northern Northwestern Ashland (NC)
08/19/2016 Great Northern Superior Merrill (NC)

08/19/2016 Greater Metro South Milwaukee Hamilton (NC)
08/19/2016 Greater Metro West Allis Central Whitnall (NC)
08/18/2016 Greater Metro Pius XI Catholic Brookfield East (NC)
08/19/2016 Greater Metro Wauwatosa West Wauwatosa East (NC)
08/19/2016 Greater Metro Wisconsin Lutheran Marquette (NC)
08/18/2016 Greater Metro Whitefish Bay Brookfield Central (NC)
08/19/2016 Greater Metro Menomonee Falls Oak Creek (NC)
08/19/2016 Greater Metro Waterford West Allis Hale (NC)

08/19/2016 Heart O' North Hayward / La Courte Oreilles Lakeland Union (NC)
08/19/2016 Heart O' North Amery Barron (NC)
08/19/2016 Heart O' North Bloomer Somerset (NC)
08/19/2016 Heart O' North Elk Mound Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (NC)
08/19/2016 Heart O' North Grantsburg Cumberland (NC)
08/19/2016 Heart O' North Ladysmith Unity (NC)
08/19/2016 Heart O' North Northwestern Ashland (NC)
08/19/2016 Heart O' North Spooner Ellsworth (NC)

08/19/2016 Lakeland North Hurley Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland North Grantsburg Cumberland (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland North Ladysmith Unity (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland North Cameron Clear Lake (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland North Lake Holcombe/Cornell Flambeau (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland North Spring Valley St. Croix Falls (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland North Clayton Webster (NC)

08/19/2016 Lakeland South Cameron Clear Lake (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland South Frederic Glenwood City (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland South Lake Holcombe/Cornell Flambeau (NC)
08/18/2016 Lakeland South Elmwood/Plum City Independence/Gilmanton (NC)
08/18/2016 Lakeland South Shell Lake Boyceville (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland South Lincoln Turtle Lake (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland South Pepin/Alma Cochrane-Fountain City (NC)
08/19/2016 Lakeland South Clayton Webster (NC)

08/19/2016 Marawood Tomahawk Pittsville
08/19/2016 Marawood Auburndale Edgar
08/19/2016 Marawood Chequamegon Rib Lake/Prentice
08/19/2016 Marawood Marathon Phillips
08/19/2016 Marawood Stanley-Boyd Stratford (NC)

08/19/2016 Marinette & Oconto Crivitz Bonduel (NC)
08/19/2016 Marinette & Oconto Coleman Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (NC)
08/19/2016 Marinette & Oconto Crandon Wausaukee (NC)
08/19/2016 Marinette & Oconto Gillett Elcho/White Lake (NC)
08/19/2016 Marinette & Oconto Peshtigo Kewaunee (NC)
08/19/2016 Marinette & Oconto Wabeno/Laona Suring (NC)

08/19/2016 Metro Classic Cudahy St. Thomas More (NC)
08/19/2016 Metro Classic Catholic Central New Glarus/Monticello (NC)
08/19/2016 Metro Classic Martin Luther Palmyra-Eagle (NC)
08/18/2016 Metro Classic Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning Dominican (NC)
08/18/2016 Metro Classic Racine Lutheran Milwaukee Reagan (NC)
08/19/2016 Metro Classic Lake Country Lutheran Racine St. Catherine's (NC)
08/19/2016 Metro Classic Shoreland Lutheran St. John's NW Military (NC)
08/20/2016 Metro Classic Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic St. Francis (NC)

08/19/2016 Middle Border Rhinelander Prescott (NC)
08/19/2016 Middle Border Amery Barron (NC)
08/19/2016 Middle Border Bloomer Somerset (NC)
08/19/2016 Middle Border Spooner Ellsworth (NC)
08/19/2016 Middle Border River Falls New Richmond (NC)
08/19/2016 Middle Border Durand Baldwin-Woodville (NC)
08/19/2016 Middle Border Arcadia Osceola (NC)
08/19/2016 Middle Border St. Croix Central Summit Christian Academy, MO (NC)

08/19/2016 Midwest Classic Watertown Luther Prep University School of Milwaukee (NC)
08/19/2016 Midwest Classic Brookfield Academy Cambridge (NC)
08/19/2016 Midwest Classic Hillsboro Kenosha Christian Life (NC)
08/19/2016 Midwest Classic Lake Country Lutheran Racine St. Catherine's (NC)
08/19/2016 Midwest Classic Shoreland Lutheran St. John's NW Military (NC)
08/20/2016 Midwest Classic Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic St. Francis (NC)
08/19/2016 Midwest Classic Florence Living Word Lutheran (NC)

08/19/2016 Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) Shorewood/Messmer Milwaukee King (NC)
08/19/2016 Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) Milwaukee Madison/Universal Union Grove (NC)
08/19/2016 Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) Milwaukee North Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South (NC)
08/19/2016 Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) Racine Horlick Milwaukee Samuel Morse-Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee Languages (NC)

08/19/2016 Milwaukee City (Richardson) Lakeside Lutheran Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon (NC)
08/19/2016 Milwaukee City (Richardson) Catholic Memorial Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir (NC)
08/18/2016 Milwaukee City (Richardson) Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning Dominican (NC)
08/18/2016 Milwaukee City (Richardson) Racine Lutheran Milwaukee Reagan (NC)
08/19/2016 Milwaukee City (Richardson) Milwaukee North Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South (NC)
08/19/2016 Milwaukee City (Richardson) Milwaukee Bradley Milwaukee South

08/19/2016 Mississippi Valley Mosinee West Salem (NC)
08/19/2016 Mississippi Valley Eau Claire North La Crosse Central (NC)
08/19/2016 Mississippi Valley Chippewa Falls Holmen (NC)
08/18/2016 Mississippi Valley Eau Claire Memorial La Crosse Logan (NC)
08/19/2016 Mississippi Valley Black River Falls Sparta (NC)
08/19/2016 Mississippi Valley Prairie du Chien Aquinas (NC)
08/19/2016 Mississippi Valley Mauston Tomah (NC)
08/19/2016 Mississippi Valley Nekoosa Onalaska (NC)

08/19/2016 North Eastern Clintonville Shawano (NC)
08/19/2016 North Eastern Freedom Denmark
08/19/2016 North Eastern Luxemburg-Casco Oconto Falls
08/19/2016 North Eastern Marinette Fox Valley Lutheran
08/19/2016 North Eastern Wrightstown Little Chute

08/19/2016 North Shore New Berlin West Port Washington (NC)
08/19/2016 North Shore Grafton Slinger (NC)
08/19/2016 North Shore Hartford Union Cedarburg (NC)
08/19/2016 North Shore Milwaukee Lutheran Beaver Dam (NC)
08/18/2016 North Shore Whitefish Bay Brookfield Central (NC)
08/18/2016 North Shore Nicolet Waukesha South (NC)
08/19/2016 North Shore Germantown Kenosha Indian Trail (NC)
08/18/2016 North Shore Homestead Arrowhead (NC)

08/19/2016 Northern Lakes Coleman Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (NC)
08/19/2016 Northern Lakes Crandon Wausaukee (NC)
08/19/2016 Northern Lakes Gillett Elcho/White Lake (NC)
08/19/2016 Northern Lakes Wabeno/Laona Suring (NC)
08/19/2016 Northern Lakes Augusta Three Lakes/Phelps (NC)
08/19/2016 Northern Lakes Florence Living Word Lutheran (NC)

08/19/2016 Packerland Rosholt Oconto (NC)
08/19/2016 Packerland Peshtigo Kewaunee (NC)
08/19/2016 Packerland Winneconne Southern Door (NC)
08/19/2016 Packerland Chilton Algoma (NC)
08/20/2016 Packerland Roncalli Sturgeon Bay (NC)

08/19/2016 Ridge & Valley Boscobel Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (NC)
08/19/2016 Ridge & Valley Royall Riverdale (NC)
08/20/2016 Ridge & Valley Benton / Scales Mound North Crawford (NC)
08/18/2016 Ridge & Valley Cashton Ithaca (NC)
08/19/2016 Ridge & Valley Brookwood De Soto (NC)
08/19/2016 Ridge & Valley New Lisbon Kickapo /La Farge (NC)
08/19/2016 Ridge & Valley Wonewoc-Center/Weston Tri-County (NC)

08/19/2016 Rock Valley Big Foot Brodhead/Juda
08/19/2016 Rock Valley Clinton Evansville/Albany
08/19/2016 Rock Valley East Troy McFarland
08/19/2016 Rock Valley Jefferson Whitewater
08/19/2016 Rock Valley Turner Edgerton

08/19/2016 Scenic Bluffs Hillsboro Kenosha Christian Life (NC)
08/18/2016 Scenic Bluffs Melrose-Mindoro Bangor (NC)
08/19/2016 Scenic Bluffs Necedah Mineral Point (NC)
08/19/2016 Scenic Bluffs Royall Riverdale (NC)
08/18/2016 Scenic Bluffs Cashton Ithaca (NC)
08/19/2016 Scenic Bluffs Brookwood De Soto (NC)
08/19/2016 Scenic Bluffs New Lisbon Kickapo /La Farge (NC)

08/20/2016 Six Rivers Benton / Scales Mound North Crawford (NC)
08/20/2016 Six Rivers Black Hawk Belmont
08/20/2016 Six Rivers Cassville Shullsburg
08/20/2016 Six Rivers Highland River Ridge
08/20/2016 Six Rivers Pecatonica/Argyle Potosi

08/19/2016 South Central Laconia Wautoma (NC)
08/19/2016 South Central Westfield Poynette (NC)
08/19/2016 South Central Adams-Friendship Weyauwega-Fremont (NC)
08/18/2016 South Central Wisconsin Dells Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (NC)
08/19/2016 South Central Mauston Tomah (NC)
08/19/2016 South Central Nekoosa Onalaska (NC)

08/19/2016 Southeast Menomonee Falls Oak Creek (NC)
08/19/2016 Southeast Mukwonago Franklin (NC)
08/19/2016 Southeast Racine Park Muskego (NC)
08/19/2016 Southeast Burlington Racine Case (NC)
08/19/2016 Southeast Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuter Wilmont Union (NC)
08/19/2016 Southeast Kenosha Tremper Badger (NC)
08/19/2016 Southeast Germantown Kenosha Indian Trail (NC)
08/19/2016 Southeast Racine Horlick Milwaukee Samuel Morse-Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Milwaukee Juneau/Milwaukee Languages (NC)

08/19/2016 Southern Lakes Waterford West Allis Hale (NC)
08/19/2016 Southern Lakes Delavan-Darien Lodi (NC)
08/19/2016 Southern Lakes Waukesha North Elkhorn (NC)
08/19/2016 Southern Lakes Burlington Racine Case (NC)
08/19/2016 Southern Lakes Kenosha Bradford/Kenosha Reuter Wilmont Union (NC)
08/19/2016 Southern Lakes Kenosha Tremper Badger (NC)
08/19/2016 Southern Lakes Milwaukee Madison/Universal Union Grove (NC)

08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Parkview Dodgeville (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Cuba City Platteville (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Fennimore Lancaster (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Prairie du Chien Aquinas (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Richland Center Iowa-Grant (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin River Valley TBA (NC)

08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Activities Southwestern Rio (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Activities Westby Darlington (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Activities Cuba City Platteville (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Activities Fennimore Lancaster (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Activities Richland Center Iowa-Grant (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Activities Boscobel Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (NC)
08/19/2016 Southwest Wisconsin Activities Necedah Mineral Point (NC)

08/19/2016 Trailways-Large Lomira Horicon/Hustisford (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Large Pardeeville Waterloo (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Large Tigerton/Marion Dodgeland (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Large Markesan Cambria-Friesland (NC)
08/18/2016 Trailways-Large Wisconsin Dells Montello/Green Lake/Princeton (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Large Martin Luther Palmyra-Eagle (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Large Parkview Dodgeville (NC)

08/19/2016 Trailways-Small North Fond Du Lac Randolph (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Small Belleville Deerfield (NC)
08/18/2016 Trailways-Small Lourdes Academy Wild Rose (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Small Almond-Bancroft Fall River (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Small Port Edwards Johnson Creek (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Small Markesan Cambria-Friesland (NC)
08/19/2016 Trailways-Small Southwestern Rio (NC)

08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Northern Fond du Lac Appleton West (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Northern Hortonville Kaukauna (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Northern Marshfield Wausau East (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Northern Neenah Appleton East (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Northern Oshkosh North Kimberly (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Northern Oshkosh West Appleton North (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Northern Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln D.C. Everest (NC)
08/18/2016 Valley Football Association-Northern Stevens Point Wausau West (NC)

08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Southern Fond du Lac Appleton West (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Southern Hortonville Kaukauna (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Southern Marshfield Wausau East (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Southern Neenah Appleton East (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Southern Oshkosh North Kimberly (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Southern Oshkosh West Appleton North (NC)
08/19/2016 Valley Football Association-Southern Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln D.C. Everest (NC)
08/18/2016 Valley Football Association-Southern Stevens Point Wausau West (NC)

08/19/2016 WestPAC Hurley Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (NC)
08/19/2016 WestPAC Wittenberg-Birnamwood Northland Pines (NC)

08/19/2016 Wisconsin Flyway Campbellsport Mayville (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Flyway Kettle Moraine Lutheran Winnebago Lutheran (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Flyway Laconia Wautoma (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Flyway Lomira Horicon/Hustisford (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Flyway North Fond Du Lac Randolph (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Flyway Omro Amherst (NC)
08/20/2016 Wisconsin Flyway St. Marys Springs Shiocton (NC)

08/19/2016 Wisconsin Little Ten West Bend West Pewaukee (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Little Ten Grafton Slinger (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Little Ten Hartford Union Cedarburg (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Little Ten Kewaskum West Bend East (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Little Ten Milwaukee Lutheran Beaver Dam (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Little Ten Oconomowoc Kettle Moraine (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Little Ten Waukesha West Watertown (NC)
08/19/2016 Wisconsin Little Ten Wisconsin Lutheran Marquette (NC)

08/18/2016 Woodland-East Hudson Greenfield (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-East Cudahy St. Thomas More (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-East Sheboygan Falls Brown Deer (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-East Shorewood/Messmer Milwaukee King (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-East South Milwaukee Hamilton (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-East West Allis Central Whitnall (NC)

08/18/2016 Woodland-West Greendale Menomonie (NC)
08/18/2016 Woodland-West Pius XI Catholic Brookfield East (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-West New Berlin Eisenhower Plymouth (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-West New Berlin West Port Washington (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-West Wauwatosa West Wauwatosa East (NC)
08/19/2016 Woodland-West West Bend West Pewaukee (NC)
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
Messages
5,517
Website
wisconsinsportstalk.net
Week 1 scores

Abbotsford 49, Greenwood/Granton 6
Adams-Friendship 48, Weyauwega-Fremont 20
Almond-Bancroft 35, Fall River 16
Amery 49, Barron 6
Amherst 27, Omro 13
Appleton North 42, Oshkosh West 0
Ashwaubenon 52, Sheboygan South 21
Assumption 41, Thorp 0
Athens 32, Newman Catholic 0
Bay Port 42, Green Bay Preble 38
Belleville 31, Deerfield 6
Berlin 38, New Holstein 14
Bloomer 30, Somerset 20
Bonduel 41, Crivitz 0
Bruce 52, Mercer 22
Burlington 32, Racine Case 20
Cameron 7, Clear Lake 0
Catholic Memorial 49, Milwaukee Riverside University 6
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 21, Elk Mound 6
Chilton 24, Algoma 0
Colby 34, Neillsville 13
Coleman 8, Northern Elite 0
Columbus 44, Ripon 7
Darlington 48, Westby 7
De Soto 31, Brookwood 0
DeForest 12, Stoughton 7
Dodgeland 35, Tigerton/Marion 0
Durand 23, Baldwin-Woodville 7
Eau Claire Memorial 7, La Crosse Logan 6
Edgar 35, Auburndale 0
Edgewood 24, Baraboo 13
Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 16, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 6
Ellsworth 47, Spooner 0
Fond du Lac 21, Appleton West 10
Fort Atkinson 28, Sauk Prairie 7
Freedom 34, Denmark 0
Glenwood City 52, Frederic 0
Green Bay Southwest 41, Sheboygan North 0
Hayward 40, Lakeland 7
Hilbert 27, Brillion 0
Holmen 15, Chippewa Falls 14
Horicon/Hustisford 22, Lomira 20
Hortonville 17, Kaukauna 0
Hudson 41, Greenfield 27
Hurley 43, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 8
Iola-Scandinavia 42, Manawa 8
Iowa-Grant 46, Richland Center 28
Jefferson 41, Whitewater 6
Johnson Creek 20, Port Edwards 14
Kenosha Indian Trail 21, Germantown 7
Kewaskum 34, West Bend East 27
Kimberly 43, Oshkosh North 6
Laconia 14, Wautoma 0
Lake Holcombe/Cornell 27, Flambeau 6
Lake Mills 34, Marshall 6
Lakeside Lutheran 42, Milwaukee Hamilton 6
Lancaster 40, Fennimore 32
Little Chute 26, Wrightstown 18
Lodi 10, Delavan-Darien 6
Loyal 41, Owen-Withee 12
Luther 28, Blair-Taylor 6
Luxemburg-Casco 47, Oconto Falls 6
Madison West 27, Beloit Memorial 14
Manitowoc Lutheran 22, Reedsville 16
Marathon 64, Phillips 0
Markesan 42, Cambria-Friesland 14
Marshfield 48, Wausau East 13
Martin Luther 34, Palmyra-Eagle 9
Mauston 20, Tomah 14
McDonell Central 7, Gilman 6
Menasha 56, Green Bay West 0
Middleton 31, Madison Memorial 3
Milwaukee South 34, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 26
Mineral Point 32, Necedah 6
Monona Grove 20, Reedsburg Area 0
Monroe 42, Portage 13
Mount Horeb 41, Milton 6
Mukwonago 22, Franklin 13
Muskego 48, Racine Park 0
Neenah 44, Appleton East 7
New Glarus/Monticello 41, Catholic Central 20
New Lisbon 46, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0
New Richmond 42, River Falls 14
Nicolet 13, Waukesha South 12
North Fond du Lac 34, Randolph 20
Northwestern 13, Ashland 6
Notre Dame 42, De Pere 14
Oakfield 82, Oneida Nation 40
Oconto 44, Rosholt 0
Onalaska 47, Nekoosa 26
Osceola 30, Arcadia 0
Pacelli 21, St. Mary Catholic 20
Pardeeville 22, Waterloo 13
Peshtigo 26, Kewaunee 0
Pittsville 32, Tomahawk 30
Platteville 21, Cuba City 13
Plymouth 34, New Berlin Eisenhower 28
Poynette 54, Westfield Area 7
Prairie du Chien 33, Aquinas 27
Pulaski 46, Manitowoc Lincoln 8
Random Lake 35, Howards Grove 6
Rhinelander 27, Prescott 8
Rib Lake/Prentice 39, Chequamegon 16
Rice Lake 40, Medford Area 26
Royall 41, Riverdale 8
Saint Croix Central 27, Lee’s Summit Community Christian, Mo. 8
Shawano Community 47, Clintonville 0
Sheboygan Falls 15, Brown Deer 0
Shoreland Lutheran 42, St. John’s NW Military Academy 0
Slinger 33, Grafton 7
Southern Door 32, Winneconne 6
Southwestern 31, Rio 12
Sparta 48, Black River Falls 6
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 51, Osseo-Fairchild 20
Spring Valley 28, St. Croix Falls 6
Stanley-Boyd 35, Stratford 7
Sun Prairie 34, Madison East 7
Superior 38, Merrill 14
Tri-County 44, Weston 40
Turner 26, Edgerton 13
Two Rivers 20, Antigo 14
Union Grove 57, Milwaukee Madison 6
University School of Milwaukee 28, Watertown Luther Prep 0
Valders 42, Mishicot 7
Valley Christian 61, Gibraltar 14
Verona Area 34, Janesville Parker 6
Viroqua 21, Whitehall 0
Waterford 21, West Allis Nathan Hale 3
Waukesha North 37, Elkhorn Area 7
Waunakee 30, Oregon 13
Waupaca 20, Green Bay East 13
Wauwatosa West 35, Wauwatosa East 6
Wauzeka-Steuben 28, Boscobel 6
West De Pere 34, Seymour 7
West Salem 24, Mosinee 0
Westosha Central 58, Milwaukee Washington/Career and Tech. Ed. 0
Wilmot Union 21, Kenosha Bradford 14
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 49, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 27, D.C. Everest 21
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 13, Northland Pines 12
Xavier 38, New London 14
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
Messages
5,517
Website
wisconsinsportstalk.net
Week 2 Scores

Abbotsford 21, Assumption 20
Altoona 27, Colby 14
Antigo 30, Oconto 8
Appleton North 38, Fond du Lac 35
Arcadia 41, Whitehall 6
Athens 40, Gilman 13
Augusta 34, Elcho/White Lake 0
Badger 22, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 0
Bangor 50, Blair-Taylor 0
Baldwin-Woodville 54, Spooner 13
Baraboo 27, Oregon 20
Bay Port 48, Sheboygan North 0
Belleville 24, Boscobel 6
Beloit Turner 56, Whitewater 20
Berlin 41, Wautoma 6
Bloomer 16, Lakeland 12
Brookfield East 31, Beaver Dam 0
Brookwood 43, Riverdale 8
Calumet, MI 14, Northland Pines 0
Cambridge 37, Deerfield 14
Cameron 13, Cumberland 7
Campbellsport 39, Lomira 6
Catholic Memorial 32, Germantown 17
Chequamegon 16, Neillsville/Granton 13
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 35, Westwood (MI) 0
Chippewa Falls 47, Medford 21
Clear Lake 40, Boyceville 0
Clinton 32, Brodhead/Juda 0
Coleman 46, Manawa 6
Darlington 42, Prairie du Chien 0
D.C. Everest 28, Marshfield 0
Delavan-Darien 40, Mayville 7
De Pere 50, Manitowoc Lincoln 14
DeForest 24, Milton 0
Dodgeland 35, Cambria-Friesland 8
Dominican 33, Brown Deer 14
Durand 49, Barron 0
Eau Claire Memorial 41, La Crosse Central 14
Edgar 50, Pittsville 0
Ellsworth 47, Colfax 14
Fall River 49, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 14
Fennimore 46, Richland Center 7
Franklin 24, Joliet Catholic (IL) 14
Freedom 63, Clintonville 14
Glenwood City 42, Amery 27
Grantsburg 48, Frederic 0
Green Bay Preble 42, Ashwaubenon 41
Green Bay Southwest 17, Pulaski 6
Greendale 14, Menomonee Falls 7
Greenfield 62, Pius XI Catholic 18
Hayward/La Courte Oreilles 48, Ashland 24
Highland 49, Belmont 13
Hilbert/Stockbridge 56, Mishicot 6
Hillsboro 42, Kickapoo/La Farge 0
Homestead 50, Kenosha Indian Trail 26
Horicon/Hustisford 63, North Fond du Lac 22
Hortonville 30, Appleton East 9
Hudson 33, Arrowhead 30
Hurley 37, Ironwood (MI) 0
Iola-Scandinavia 71, Rosholt 0
Ithaca 42, Port Edwards 6
Johnson Creek 34, Living Word Lutheran 0
Kettle Moraine 49, Watertown 35
Kewaskum 21, Port Washington 14
Kewaunee 14, Algoma 13
Kiel 35, Ripon 22
Kimberly 39, Neenah 20
Laconia 25, Mauston 20
La Crosse Logan 32, Eau Claire North 7
Ladysmith 39, Flambeau 22
Lake Country Lutheran 49, Catholic Central 14
Lake Mills 41, New Glarus/Monticello 13
Lancaster 35, Cuba City 7
Little Chute 41, Oconto Falls 6
Lodi 42, Wisconsin Dells 3
Lourdes Academy 28, Crivitz 12
Loyal 40, Greenwood 0
Luther 26, Cashton 7
Luxemburg-Casco 41, Fox Valley Lutheran 20
Madison La Follette 29, Janesville Parker 25
Madison West 24, Madison Memorial 14
Marshall 28, Parkview 8
Martin Luther 35, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 18
McDonell Central 34, Newman Catholic 19
Melrose-Mindoro 40, Viroqua 15
Menasha 49, Shawano 21
Menomonie 42, Somerset 22
Middleton 37, Sun Prairie 31
Milwaukee Madison 32, Milwaukee North 12
Milwaukee South 47, St. John’s NW Military 22
Milw. Washington 36, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 6
Mineral Point 33, Dodgeville 14
Monroe 38, Sauk Prairie 0
Montello/Green Lake/Princeton 14, Westfield 13
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 17, Fort Atkinson 3
Muskego 63, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 0
New Berlin West 36, Milwaukee Lutheran 34
New Lisbon 47, Wonewoc/Weston 22
New London 28, Green Bay East 14
Northwood/Solon Springs 70, Winter 12
Norway, MI 29, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 13
Notre Dame 56, Sheboygan South 16
Oconomowoc 54, Waukesha South 35
Omro 28, Winnecone 18
Onalaska 42, Mosinee 14
Oneida Nation 1, Bowler/Gresham 0 (forfeit)
Oostburg 35, Howards Grove 21
Oshkosh North 35, Appleton West 28
Oshkosh West 28, Kaukauna 26
Osseo-Fairchild 45, Cadott 22
Owen-Withee 52, Thorp 20
Ozaukee 40, Cedar Grove-Belgium 35
Pecatonica/Argyle 35, Iowa-Grant 6
Pepin/Alma 36, Independence/Gilmanton 0
Pewaukee 22, Wisconsin Lutheran 19
Portage 27, Madison Edgewood 24
Potosi 2, Cassville 0
Racine Horlick 28, Burlington 12
Racine St. Catherine’s 29, St. Bede (IL) 14
Random Lake 28, Kohler/Sheb. Luth./Christian 27
Reedsville 20, St. Mary Catholic 14
Regis 37, Stanley-Boyd 30
Rib Lake/Prentice 44, Auburndale 7
Rice Lake 52, New Richmond 40
River Falls 21, Merrill 14
River Ridge 31, Benton/Scales Mound (IL) 6
River Valley 32, Nekoosa 6
Royall 40, Lincoln 22
Saint Francis 37, Saint Thomas More 0
Saint Mary’s Springs 20, Amherst 17
Sheboygan Falls 29, Plymouth 7
Shiocton 37, Markesan 12
Sparta 19, Westby 7
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 44, Fall Creek 21
Shoreland Lutheran 36, Brookfield Academy 28
Shorewood/Messmer 21, Nicolet 14
Southern Door 42, Roncalli 6
Stoughton 27, Reedsburg 0
Stratford 24, Marathon 13
Sturgeon Bay 32, Chilton 14
Sussex Hamilton 28, Cedarburg 24
Superior 35, Holmen 30
Suring 21, Crandon 8
Tigerton/Marion 42, Gillett 6
Tomah 20, Black River Falls 6
Tomahawk 40, Phillips 6
Turner 56, Whitewater 20
Turtle Lake 46, Webster 6
Two Rivers 36, West Bend West 5
Unity 48, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 24
University School 21, Racine Lutheran 14
Valders 50, Manitowoc Lutheran 8
Verona 32, Beloit Memorial 3
Wabeno/Laona 20, Wausaukee 0
Waterford 17, Racine Case 7
Watertown Luther Prep 3, Waterloo 0
Waukesha North 49, Whitnall 13
Waunakee 45, Monona Grove 14
Waupun 21, New Holstein 18
Wauwatosa West 31, Grafton 0
West Allis Central 63, HOPE Christian 0
West Allis Hale 35, South Milwaukee 13
West De Pere 9, Kingsford (MI) 0
West Salem 26, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 25
Weyauwega-Fremont 42, Brillion 22
Whitefish Bay 28, Slinger 7
Wild Rose 20, Potosi 15
Wilmot 64, Cudahy 7
Winnebago Lutheran 45, Kenosha St. Joseph 7
Wisconsin Rapids 13, Wausau West 9
Wrightstown 32, Denmark 14
Wonewoc/Weston 47, New Lisbon 22
Xavier 16, Seymour 13
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
Messages
5,517
Website
wisconsinsportstalk.net
Week 3 Scores :

Adams-Friendship 26, Watertown Luther Prep 14
Alma Center Lincoln 20, Blair-Taylor 6
Almond-Bancroft 40, Tigerton/Marion 0
Amery 21, Baldwin-Woodville 14
Amherst 39, Shiocton 0
Appleton North 49, Kaukauna 13
Appleton West 49, Wausau East 6
Assumption 35, Athens 0
Auburndale 42, Chequamegon 6
Badger 24, Burlington 20
Bangor 44, Brookwood 0
Bay Port 49, Sheboygan South 0
Bloomer 39, Spooner 6
Bonduel 35, Weyauwega-Fremont 0
Boyceville 22, Flambeau 16
Brodhead/Juda 27, Jefferson 12
Brookfield Central 46, West Allis Hale 0
Brookfield East 36, West Allis Central 21
Cadott 47, Neillsville/Granton 6
Cambria-Friesland 8, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 6
Cashton 42, Necedah 16
Catholic Central 21, Shoreland Lutheran 0
Cedar Grove-Belgium 55, St. Mary Catholic 7
Chippewa Falls 49, Rice Lake 35
Clinton 44, Big Foot 6
Cochrane-Fountain City 47, Whitehall 27
Columbus 56, Belleville 18
Cuba City 51, Southwestern 7
Cumberland 43, Ladysmith 24
Darlington 56, Lake Mills 12
DeForest 20, Sauk Prairie 0
Delavan-Darien 35, Elkhorn 34
Dodgeland 42, Palmyra-Eagle 9
Dodgeville 28, Luther 0
Durand 51, Mondovi 8
East Troy 26, Edgerton 0
Edgar 62, Phillips 6
Ellsworth 48, Prescott 7
Evansville/Albany 27, Beloit Turner 15
Fennimore 21, Mineral Point 20
Fort Atkinson 34, Oregon 20
Fox Valley Lutheran 34, Denmark 21
Franklin 32, Racine Case 27
Freedom 57, Oconto Falls 6
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 50, Richland Center 8
Germantown 46, Nicolet 7
Gilman 21, Newman Catholic 0
Glenwood City 30, Elk Mound 18
Grantsburg 45, Webster 0
Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran 58, Oneida Nation 12
Green Bay Preble 50, Manitowoc Lincoln 24
Green Bay Southwest 27, De Pere 20
Greendale 13, New Berlin West 0
Greenfield 47, South Milwaukee 30
Hayward 38, Barron 8
Hilbert Stockbridge 42, Howards Grove 19
Highland 43, Potosi 22
Homestead 49, Grafton 14
Hudson 38, Eau Claire North 0
Hurley 22, West Iron (MI) 3
Independence/Gilmanton 21, Eleva-Strum 0
Iola-Scandinavia 45, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 7
Ithaca 28, De Soto 12
Iowa-Grant 48, Boscobel 6
Janesville Parker 45, Madison East 6
Johnson Creek 23, Deerfield 6
Kenosha Tremper 21, Racine Horlick 20
Kewaskum 38, Winneconne 8
Kiel 40, Valders 21
Kimberly 56, Appleton East 0
Kohler/Sheb. Luth./Christian 34, Mishicot 14
Laconia 42, Lomira 10
La Crosse Logan 39, Tomah 10
Lake Country Lutheran 49, Living Word Lutheran 0
Lake Holcombe/Cornell 2, Clayton 0
Lancaster 38, Black River Falls 7
Little Chute 45, Marinette 14
Lodi 38, Westfield 8
Lourdes Academy 28, Fall River 0
Loyal 42, Thorp 12
Luxemburg-Casco 23, Seymour 22
Madison La Follette 49, Beloit Memorial 27
Manawa 44, Port Edwards 6
Marathon 19, Colby 6
Marian Central Catholic 50, Milw. Morse-Marshall 0
Markesan 42, Mont/Princeton/Green Lake 7
Mauston 24, Lakeside Lutheran 20
McFarland 33, Whitewater 6
Medford 49, Ashland 28
Melrose-Mindoro 41, Augusta 0
Menasha 28, Xavier 19
Menominee (MI) 34, Antigo 7
Menomonie 50, River Falls 21
Menomonee Falls 38, Wauwatosa East 0
Merrill 37, Lakeland 14
Middleton 30, Madison West 22
Milwaukee Bay View 43, Milwaukee Pulaski 28
Milwaukee Hamilton 36, Milwaukee South 14
Milwaukee King 60, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 0
Milwaukee Reagan 26, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 6
Milwaukee Vincent 47, Milwaukee Madison 6
Monona Grove 42, Milton 14
Monroe 49, Madison Edgewood 14
Mosinee 27, Rhinelander 7
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 30, Stoughton 20
Mukwonago 47, Waukesha South 0
Neenah 17, Marshfield 7
New Berlin Eisenhower 40, Wauwatosa West 6
North Crawford 46, Wonewoc/Weston 36
Northwestern 41, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 33
Northwood/Solon Springs 48, Bruce 0
Notre Dame 43, Ashwaubenon 7
Oconomowoc 48, Hartford 42
Oconto 28, Kewaunee 6
Omro 53, Mayville 20
Onalaska 43, Holmen 21
Oostburg 35, Reedsville 6
Osceola 46, New Richmond 14
Oshkosh North 38, Hortonville 23
Owen-Withee 54, Greenwood 12
Parkview 27, Pardeeville 22
Pecatonica/Argyle 26, Black Hawk 0
Pepin/Alma 49, Clear Lake 20
Plymouth 28, Berlin 0
Port Washington 28, Milwaukee Lutheran 27
Poynette 14, Marshall 8
Prairie du Chien 19, Viroqua 13
Pulaski 54, Sheboygan North 13
Random Lake 43, Manitowoc Lutheran 18
Reedsburg 20, Portage 14
Rib Lake/Prentice 28, Pittsville 14
Ripon 12, Campbellsport 6
Rio 31, Randolph 29
River Ridge 42, Belmont 0
River Valley 34, Arcadia 20
Roncalli 27, Chilton 6
Royall 40, New Lisbon 20
Saint Croix Central 50, Somerset 24
Saint Croix Falls 18, Cameron 14
Saint John’s NW Military 49, Kenosha Christian Life 6
Saint Mary’s Springs 35, Ozaukee 25
Shawano 34, Green Bay East 27
Sheboygan Falls 33, Brillion 7
Shell Lake 64, Frederic 28
Shoreland Lutheran 21, Catholic Central 0
Shorewood/Messmer 24, Cudahy 14
Shullsburg 46, Benton/Scales Mound 7
Southern Door 50, Sturgeon Bay 7
Sparta 48, Aquinas 12
Spring Valley 41, Colfax 0
Stanley-Boyd 33, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 14
Stevens Point 45, Fond du Lac 14
Stratford 62, Tomahawk 7
Sun Prairie 45, Janesville Craig 6
Superior 22, Eau Claire Memorial 21
Two Rivers 62, New Holstein 29
Union Grove 32, Westosha Central 27
Unity 38, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 0
University School 35, Saint Francis 26
Verona 26, Madison Memorial 3
Watertown 34, Slinger 17
Waukesha North 26, Arrowhead 20
Waunakee 35, Baraboo 7
Waupaca 27, New London 20
Waupun 27, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 17
Wausau West 17, D.C. Everest 12
Wautoma 41, New Glarus/Monticello 20
Wauzeka/Seneca 22, Riverdale 20
West Bend East 24, Beaver Dam 21
West De Pere 58, Green Bay West 0
West Salem 24, La Crosse Central 7
Whitefish Bay 35, Cedarburg 3
Whitnall 35, Brown Deer 0
Wilmot 10, Waterford 7
Winnebago Lutheran 55, North Fond du Lac 0
Wisconsin Rapids 55, Oshkosh West 32
Wrightstown 56, Clintonville 0
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
Messages
5,517
Website
wisconsinsportstalk.net
Week 4 :
All scores are listed alphabetically by winner.
Abbotsford 31, Owen-Withee 20
Adams-Friendship 27, Shiocton 12
Amery 18, Prescott 12
Amherst 48, Weyauwega-Fremont 0
Antigo 39, Ashland 26
Arcadia 20, Prairie du Chien 7
Arrowhead 24, Waukesha West 0
Ashwaubenon 26, De Pere 7
Assumption 59, Gilman 32
Appleton East 26, Wausau East 7
Appleton West 33, D.C. Everest 28
Bay Port 56, Manitowoc Lincoln 19
Beaver Dam 17, Slinger 10
Belleville 14, Westfield 6
Berlin 35, Waupun 14
Black Hawk 36, Benton/Scales Mound (IL) 6
Boscobel 26, Southwestern 7
Brookfield East 35, West Allis Hale 7
Calumet (MI) 26, Hurley 20
Cambria-Friesland 42, Johnson Creek 6
Cameron 26, Flambeau 6
Campbellsport 16, Winneconne 6
Catholic Memorial 42, Waukesha South 7
Clear Lake 2, Clayton 0
Chippewa Falls 42, Eau Claire Memorial 14
Cochrane-Fountain City 48, Augusta 18
Coleman 66, Three Lakes/Phelps 8
Columbus 64, Wautoma 16
Cuba City 47, Fennimore 21
Darlington 61, Mineral Point 0
DeForest 28, Baraboo 27
Delavan-Darien 51, Union Grove 20
Dodgeville 14, Black River Falls 0
Dominican 14, Catholic Central 6
Durand 49, Boyceville 0
Edgerton 39, Whitewater 6
Evansville/Albany 44, McFarland 0
Fall River 56, Wayland Academy 0
Fond du Lac 27, Neenah 7
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 20, River Valley 19
Glenwood City 52, Colfax 6
Grantsburg 41, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 6
Green Bay Southwest 13, Green Bay Preble 6
Hayward 55, Ladysmith 20
Hilbert/Stockbridge 47, Kohler/Sheb. Luth./Christian 31
Holmen 33, La Crosse Central 7
Homestead 21, Germantown 3
Horicon/Hustisford 32, Palmyra-Eagle 12
Hudson 35, Superior 14
Iola-Scandinavia 27, Bonduel 14
Jefferson 24, Big Foot 23
Kewaskum 14, Ripon 0
Kiel 31, New Holstein 25
Kimberly 47, Kaukauna 0
Kingsford (MI) 35, Lakeland 0
Lake Country Lutheran 2, Kenosha Christian Life 0
Little Chute 38, Freedom 13
Loyal 35, Newman Catholic 8
Luxemburg-Casco 43, Denmark 6
Madison East 47, Beloit Memorial 26
Madison Edgewood 21, Oregon 7
Marathon 33, Tomahawk 13
Marshfield 34, Oshkosh West 13
Marquette University 27, Menomonee Falls 0
Mauston 46, Marshall 0
Mayville 38, Lomira 7
McDonell Central 48, Greenwood 0
Medford 35, Mosinee 7
Menasha 14, Seymour 0
Menominee (MI) 56, Kewaunee 7
Merrill 15, Rhinelander 12
Middleton 35, Janesville Craig 0
Milwaukee Bay View 57, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 8
Milwaukee Hamilton 44, Milw. Washington 14
Milwaukee Vincent 43, Milwaukee North 0
Monroe 10, Monona Grove 7
New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Pius XI Catholic 0
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 42, Crivitz 0
Northern Elite 42, Crivitz 0
Notre Dame 56, Sheboygan North 24
Oconto 26, Sturgeon Bay 13
Oconto Falls 14, Green Bay West 6
Omro 29, Laconia 26
Onalaska 58, Aquinas 7
Oostburg 46, Manitowoc Lutheran 18
Osseo-Fairchild 38, Auburndale 20
Ozaukee 48, Mishicot 0
Pacelli 21, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 7
Pewaukee 34, New Berlin West 0
Pittsville 38, Chequamegon 24
Platteville 39, Luther 0
Poynette 42, Wisconsin Dells 0
Pulaski 46, Sheboygan South 8
Racine Horlick 17, Racine Case 12
Random Lake 33, Saint Mary Catholic 0
Rib Lake/Prentice 39, Phillips 6
River Ridge 2, Cassville 0
Roncalli 33, Brillion 14
Royall 20, Cashton 14
Saint Croix Central 42, Ellsworth 26
Shawano 42, New London 28
Sheboygan Falls 40, Chilton 7
Shullsburg 34, Potosi 6
Southern Door 24, Algoma 14
Sparta 18, La Crosse Logan 13
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 49, Neillsville/Granton 14
Spooner 40, Barron 6
Stanley-Boyd 43, Cadott 0
Stevens Point 22, Oshkosh North 7
Stratford 7, Edgar 6
Stoughton 23, Fort Atkinson 10
Sun Prairie 35, Janesville Parker 7
Sussex Hamilton 35, Wauwatosa East 0
Thorp 27, Athens 20
Tigerton/Marion 24, Rosholt 2
Tri-County 38, Port Edwards 8
Turtle Lake 58, Shell Lake 14
University School 35, SJNMA 0
Valders 14, Two Rivers 6
Verona 27, Madison West 6
Wabeno/Laona 28, Gillett 6
Waukesha North 24, Kettle Moraine 10
Waunakee 35, Reedsburg 0
Wausaukee 14, Florence 8
Waupaca 15, Xavier 14
Wausau West 20, Appleton North 17
West De Pere 42, Green Bay East 6
West Salem 35, Tomah 12
Whitnall 35, Cudahy 7
Wild Rose 21, Manawa 20
Wilmot 30, Elkhorn 6
Winnebago Lutheran 55, Reedsville 0
Wisconsin Lutheran 28, West Bend East 7
Wrightstown 48, Marinette 14
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
Messages
5,517
Website
wisconsinsportstalk.net
Week 5:

Abbotsford 49, Newman Catholic 7
Adams-Friendship 42, Wautoma 6
Altoona 58, Neillsville/Granton 14
Amery 33, Ellsworth 16
Amherst 42, Bonduel 22
Antigo 22, Mosinee 20
Appleton West 42, Appleton East 7
Arcadia 39, Luther 0
Arrowhead 10, Mukwonago 7
Auburndale 39, Phillips 0
Badger 14, Delavan-Darien 7
Bangor 49, Cashton 0
Baraboo 42, Sauk Prairie 0
Bay Port 35, Ashwaubenon 14
Berlin 55, Campbellsport 8
Bruce 2, Birchwood 0
Burlington 21, Westosha Central 14
Catholic Memorial 21, Muskego 7
Cedar Grove-Belgium 50, Reedsville 0
Clinton 28, Jefferson 6
Cochrane-Fountain City 36, Independence/Gilmanton 16
Coleman 22, Crivitz 7
Columbus 40, Poynette 6
Darlington 63, Cuba City 20
D.C. Everest 34, Wausau East 19
Denmark 52, Clintonville 0
De Pere 7, Preble 0
De Soto 35, North Crawford 0
Dodgeland 34, Tri-County 8
Dominican 42, Saint Thomas More 7
Edgar 49, Tomahawk 0
Fall Creek 48, Cadott 12
Fennimore 56, Boscobel 0
Fort Atkinson 42, Portage 28
Fox Valley Lutheran 33, Freedom 15
Franklin 33, Oak Creek 21
Frederic 22, Cook County 12
Frederic 2, Clayton 0
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 40, Black River Falls 13
Germantown 39, Grafton 10
Gibraltar 44, Oneida Nation 20
Glenwood City 46, Mondovi 12
Grantsburg 23, Durand 6
Green Bay East 52, Green Bay West 6
Green Bay Southwest 49, Manitowoc Lincoln 7
Greenfield 34, Cudahy 0
Hartford 27, Wisconsin Lutheran 20
Hilbert Stockbridge 33, Manitowoc Lutheran 8
Holmen 33, West Salem 7
Homestead 40, Milwaukee Lutheran 0
Horicon/Hustisford 46, Mont/Princeton/Green Lake 21
Hurley 36, Nortland Pines 19
Iowa-Grant 48, Southwestern 6
Ithaca 28, Riverdale 0
Janesville Parker 34, Janesville Craig 14
Johnson Creek 32, Rio 0
Kenosha Bradford 31, Racine Horlick 30
Kenosha Indian Trail 41, Racine Case 20
Kenosha Tremper 43, Racine Park 6
Kewaskum 49, Waupun 20
Kimberly 35, Appleton North 14
Laconia 42, Kohler/Sheb. Luth./Christian 39
La Crosse Central 48, Aquinas 20
La Crosse Logan 34, Onalaska 29
Lake Country Lutheran 58, SJNMA 12
Lakeland 20, Rhinelander 14
Lake Mills 49, Watertown Luther Prep 28
Lancaster 21, River Valley 15
Lodi 21, Lakeside Lutheran 7
Lourdes Academy 48, Wayland Academy 6
Loyal 28, Assumption 14
Luxemburg-Casco 28, Little Chute 9
Manawa 53, Tigerton/Marion 0
Marathon 27, Rib Lake/Prentice 13
Marinette 44, Oconto Falls 6
Mauston 49, Westfield 0
McDonell Central 14, Athens 7
Medford 18, Merrill 0
Mellen 2, New Auburn 0
Melrose-Mindoro 27, Blair-Taylor 10
Menasha 49, New London 14
Menomonee Falls 23, Sussex Hamilton 20
Menomonie 34, Hudson 14
Milwaukee Bradley Tech 22, Milwaukee Pulaski 0
Milwaukee Riverside 44, Milwaukee South 0
Mineral Point 35, Marshall 6
Minneapolis North 32, Ashland 8
Monona Grove 26, Oregon 21
Monroe 42, Milton 18
New Holstein 38, Brillion 6
New Lisbon 27, Hillsboro 7
Notre Dame 44, Pulaski 20
Oconomowoc 20, Beaver Dam 14
Pecatonica/Argyle 2, Cassville 0
Pewaukee 16, Greendale 0
Peshtigo 57, Gillett 0
Plymouth 24, Ripon 21
Reedsburg 28, DeForest 14
Regis 51, Pittsville 0
Royall 42, Brookwood 20
Saint Mary’s Springs 68, Lomira 0
Sevastopol 2, Bowler/Gresham 0
Sheboygan Falls 20, Roncalli 6
Shiocton 28, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 7
Shorewood/Messmer 21, Whitnall 19
Slinger 24, West Bend East 21
Somerset 34, Prescott 7
Southern Door 31, Iola-Scandinavia 0
South Milwaukee 55, Brown Deer 18
Sparta 22, Tomah 7
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 28, Colby 13
Stevens Point 44, Neenah 0
Stratford 60, Chequamegon 6
Sun Prairie 42, Beloit Memorial 0
Superior 17, Chippewa Falls 7
Two Rivers 35, Kiel 14
Unity 22, Cameron 12
University School 2, Kenosha Christian Life 0
Valders 34, Chilton 10
Waterford 24, Elkhorn 0
Watertown 55, West Bend West 20
Waukesha West 49, Waukesha North 17
Waunakee 28, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 20
Wausau West 42, Kaukauna 6
Weyauwega-Fremont 34, Pacelli 0
West Allis Central 27, West Allis Hale 14
Westby 27, Viroqua 20
West De Pere 24, Xavier 14
Whitefish Bay 35, Nicolet 12
Wild Rose 25, Almond-Bancroft 0
Wilmot 21, Union Grove 9
Winnebago Lutheran 14, Omro 0
Wisconsin Rapids 21, Marshfield 14
Wrightstown 28, Waupaca 25
 

Mark87

Carpe Diem
Admin
Messages
5,517
Website
wisconsinsportstalk.net
Week 6 scores:

Abbotsford 40, Thorp 7
Adams-Friendship 43, Wisconsin Dells 13
Amherst 64, Rhinelander 0
Almond-Bancroft 53, Rosholt 0
Appleton West 34, Appleton North 28
Ashland 13, Mosinee 12
Ashwaubenon 63, Green Bay Southwest 56
Athens 49, Greenwood 0
Auburndale 12, Pittsville 8
Baldwin-Woodville 21, Saint Croix Central 20
Bangor 13, Royall 0
Bay Port 29, Pulaski 22
Berlin 17, Kewaskum 14
Black Hawk 2, Cassville 0
Bonduel 20, Shiocton 17
Brookwood 20, Necedah 8
Cambria-Friesland 61, Rio 20
Cambridge 35, Port Edwards 0
Cashton 33, Hillsboro 7
Catholic Memorial 7, Arrowhead 3
Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Manitowoc Lutheran 8
Chequamegon 48, Phillips 8
Chilton 17, Brillion 6
Clear Lake 22, Frederic 0
Coleman 48, Suring 6
Columbus 42, Lakeside Lutheran 6
Darlington 69, Boscobel 0
D.C. Everest 40, Appleton East 7
De Pere 50, Sheboygan North 20
Durand 29, Spring Valley 6
Eau Claire Memorial 41, Eau Claire North 7
Fall Creek 48, Tomahawk 13
Fennimore 62, Southwestern 0
Fond du Lac 35, Oshkosh West 0
Fox Valley Lutheran 34, Xavier 8
Freedom 39, Marinette 26
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 32, Westby 19
Green Bay Preble 59, Sheboygan South 20
Hilbert/Stockbridge 39, Saint Mary Catholic 0
Hope Christian 2, Kenosha Christian Life 0
Hortonville 35, Marshfield 7
Hurley 40, L’Anse (MI) 20
Iola-Scandinavia 48, Pacelli 6
Jefferson 24, East Troy 13
Kaukauna 21, Wausau East 14
Kewaunee 21, Algoma 20
Kiel 42, Roncalli 6
Kimberly 35, Wausau West 0
Laconia 18, Winnebago Lutheran 10
La Crosse Logan 39, La Crosse Central 0
Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 44, Gibraltar 0
Little Chute 49, Denmark 21
Lourdes Academy 34, Randolph 8
Loyal 35, Gilman 14
Luxemburg-Casco 41, Wrightstown 0
Manawa 27, Tri-County 0
Marathon 21, Edgar 9
Markesan 14, Horicon/Hustisford 0
Medford 42, Lakeland 0
Menasha 40, Green Bay East 7
Mishicot 14, Howards Grove 11
Milton 44, Oregon 10
Milwaukee Pulaski 40, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 8
Monroe 34, Baraboo 7
Neenah 20, Oshkosh North 17
Nekoosa 40, Mauston 20
New Glarus/Monticello 42, Marshall 6
North Fond du Lac 35, Lomira 7
Northland Pines 24, Ironwood (MI) 8
Northwestern 69, Spooner 6
Notre Dame 42, Manitowoc Lincoln 13
Oak Creek 58, Kenosha Tremper 0
Oconto Falls 39, Clintonville 0
Oostburg 16, Mayville 7
Osceola 47, Amery 8
Ozaukee 36, Kohler/Sheb. Luth./Christian 21
Pepin/Alma 49, Shell Lake 8
Peshtigo 52, Crivitz 0
Platteville 42, Prairie du Chien 21
Plymouth 34, Winneconne 7
Prairie Farm 2, Birchwood 0
Random Lake 39, Reedsville 3
Saint Francis 41, Living Word Lutheran 8
Saint Mary Catholic 39, Hilbert/Stockbridge 0
Sevastopol 43, Oneida Nation 0
Seymour 7, New London 0
Sheboygan Falls 39, Two Rivers 15
Shullsburg 51, River Ridge 13
Siren 2, New Auburn 0
Southern Door 35, Oconto 0
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 63, Cadott 14
Stanley-Boyd 56, Neillsville/Granton 9
Stratford 35, Rib Lake/Prentice 0
Three Lakes/Phelps 34, Elcho/White Lake 18
Turtle Lake 2, Clayton 0
Valders 33, New Holstein 20
Wabeno/Laona 24, Crandon 20
Waunakee 41, Portage 0
Waterford 35, Westosha Central 6
Wautoma 49, Westfield 12
West De Pere 20, Waupaca 7
West Salem 2, Aquinas 0
Weyauwega-Fremont 26, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 8
Wisconsin Heights 2, Valley Christian 0
Wisconsin Rapids 41, Stevens Point 35
 
Top